Stanley E. Cupps

xz_nopic

NAME:
Stanley Edward Cupps
NICKNAME:
Chick
SERVICE NUMBER:
538881
HOME OF RECORD:
Tulsa, OK
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, William & Minnie Cupps
DATE OF BIRTH:
12/3/1926
SERVICE DATES:
4/15/1944 – 4/30/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
2/11/2008
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima B/1/24 533 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s