Harmon I. Chichester, Jr.

b_chichester

NAME:
Harmon Irving Chichester, Jr.
NICKNAME:
Chick
SERVICE NUMBER:
413956
HOME OF RECORD:
Albany, NY
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Claire Arsenault
DATE OF BIRTH:
3/21/1925
SERVICE DATES:
7/10/1942 – 7/12/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
10/28/2001
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur B/1/24 653 PFC  
Saipan B/1/24 653 Corporal WIA
Tinian In Hospital  
Iwo Jima B/1/24 614 Corporal WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart with Gold Star
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

The Albany Knickerbocker News, 1 November 1945.
The Albany Knickerbocker News, 1 November 1945.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s