Edgar L. Casper

b_casper_thumbnail

NAME:
Edgar Lee Casper
NICKNAME:
E. L.
SERVICE NUMBER:
538828
HOME OF RECORD:
Tonkawa, OK
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Frank & Euphie Casper
DATE OF BIRTH:
2/9/1926
SERVICE DATES:
3/17/1944 – 3/29/1946
1947 – 1951 (National Guard)
DATE OF DEATH:
1/31/2008
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima B/1/24 745 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal (WWII)
First Sergeant (National Guard)

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s