Audie B. Cannon, Jr.

xz_nopic

NAME:
Audie Bernard Cannon, Jr.
NICKNAME:
Fuzzy
SERVICE NUMBER:
553320
HOME OF RECORD:
Beaverdam, VA
NEXT OF KIN:
Father, Mr. Audie Cannon Sr.
DATE OF BIRTH:
11/25/1926
SERVICE DATES:
1944 ā€“ 1947
DATE OF DEATH:
11/19/2012
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served B/1/24 746 Private
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s