Amelio R. Cassese

b_cassese

NAME:
Amelio Robert Cassese
NICKNAME:
Emil
SERVICE NUMBER:
475842
HOME OF RECORD:
Cleveland, OH
NEXT OF KIN:
Father, Mr. Amelio Cassese
DATE OF BIRTH:
9/27/1925
SERVICE DATES:
10/9/1942 – 1946
DATE OF DEATH:
3/20/1972
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur B/1/24 745 PFC WIA
Saipan C/1/2 745 PFC
Tinian C/1/2 745 PFC  
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s