Martin M. Butchko

No photo available.
No photo available.
NAME:
Martin Mathew Butchko
NICKNAME:
Marty
SERVICE NUMBER:
570873
HOME OF RECORD:
Lorain City, OH
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Steve & Helen Butchko
DATE OF BIRTH:
1/30/1927
SERVICE DATES:
11/13/1944 – 5/24/1947
DATE OF DEATH:
4/12/2013
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima B/1/24 745 Private
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart with Gold Star
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

One thought on “Martin M. Butchko

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s