Charles E. Brown

b_cbrown

NAME:
Charles Earl Brown
NICKNAME:
Chuck
SERVICE NUMBER:
466317
HOME OF RECORD:
Peoria, IL
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Anne B Devore
DATE OF BIRTH:
~1925
SERVICE DATES:
9/23/1942 – 3/4/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur D/1/24 504 PFC  
Saipan B/1/24 504 PFC WIA
Tinian B/1/24 504 PFC  
Iwo Jima B/1/24 604 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart with Gold Star
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s