Robert M. Walter

a_walter

NAME:
Robert Milton Walter
NICKNAME:
Bob
SERVICE NUMBER:
833365
HOME OF RECORD:
Ashland, OR
NEXT OF KIN:
Father, Mr. Milton Walter
DATE OF BIRTH:
12/23/1922
SERVICE DATES:
4/10/1943 – unknown
DATE OF DEATH:
3/5/2015
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur A/1/24 745 PFC
Saipan A/1/24 745 PFC WIA
Tinian In Hospital
Iwo Jima A/1/24 745 Corporal WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart with Gold Star
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

One thought on “Robert M. Walter

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s