Robert L. Williams

a_williams

NAME:
Robert Leyshon Williams
NICKNAME:
Bob
SERVICE NUMBER:
411097
HOME OF RECORD:
Shillington, PA
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Reta Williams
DATE OF BIRTH:
1925
SERVICE DATES:
1942 – 1945
DATE OF DEATH:
6/6/2016
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur A/1/24 746 PFC
Saipan A/1/24 653 Corporal WIA (2x)
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

One thought on “Robert L. Williams

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s