Charles R. Ward, Jr.

xz_nopic

NAME:
Charles Russell Ward, Jr.
NICKNAME:
Charlie
(The Thin Man)
SERVICE NUMBER:
948072
HOME OF RECORD:
Kingston, WV
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Russell & Roma Ward
DATE OF BIRTH:
12/23/1925
SERVICE DATES:
1944 – 1945
DATE OF DEATH:
5/2/1989
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima A/1/24 607 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s