Robert E. Tierney

EPSON MFP image

NAME:
Robert Edward Tierney
NICKNAME:
200 Rounds
SERVICE NUMBER:
525826
HOME OF RECORD:
Appleton, WI
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Edward & Dorothy Tierney
DATE OF BIRTH:
4/25/1925
SERVICE DATES:
2/27/1943 – 2/1947
DATE OF DEATH:
12/21/2012
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur A/1/24 746 PFC
Saipan A/1/24 745 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s