Richard D. Smith

a_rsmith

NAME:
Richard D. Smith
NICKNAME:
Smitty
SERVICE NUMBER:
384613
HOME OF RECORD:
New Castle, PA
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Bessie Smith
DATE OF BIRTH:
2/23/1907
SERVICE DATES:
3/23/1942 – 2/27/1973
DATE OF DEATH:
2/27/1973
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur A/1/24 745 PFC
Saipan HQ/1/24 521 PFC
Tinian HQ/1/24 521 PFC
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s