Lester S. Spangler

Lester S. Spangler

NAME:
Lester Scott Spangler
NICKNAME:
Scotty
SERVICE NUMBER:
384848
HOME OF RECORD:
Johnstown, PA
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Catherine Spangler
DATE OF BIRTH:
12/13/1922
SERVICE DATES:
4/23/1942 – 3/31/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
5/17/2005
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur A/1/24 803 Field Music 1c
Saipan A/1/24 803 Field Music 1c
Tinian A/1/24 803 Field Music 1c WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Field Music, First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s