Herman N. Schwabl, Jr.

a_schwabl

NAME:
Herman Norman Schwabl, Jr.
NICKNAME:
Bud
SERVICE NUMBER:
920043
HOME OF RECORD:
Buffalo, NY
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Herman & Mildred Schwabl
DATE OF BIRTH:
10/14/1925
SERVICE DATES:
12/18/1943 – 1945
DATE OF DEATH:
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Tinian A/1/24 521 PFC WIA
Iwo Jima A/1/24 521 PFC
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s