Claud T. Swann

a_swann

NAME:
Claud Thomas Swann
NICKNAME:
(also spelled Claude)
SERVICE NUMBER:
978346
HOME OF RECORD:
Gaston, NC
NEXT OF KIN:
Father, Mr. Thomas Swann
DATE OF BIRTH:
2/9/1925
SERVICE DATES:
6/20/1944 – 7/5/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
4/19/2000
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima A/1/24 521 Private
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s