Charles L. Stafford

a_stafford

NAME:
Charles Lee Stafford
NICKNAME:
Cease
SERVICE NUMBER:
842861
HOME OF RECORD:
Wills Point, TX
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Beulah Stafford
DATE OF BIRTH:
12/17/1924
SERVICE DATES:
3/11/1943 – 2/1/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
1/4/1998
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur A/1/24 745 PFC
Saipan A/1/24 504 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
PFC

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s