Maurice J. Rosenthal

a_rosenthal

NAME:
Maurice J. Rosenthal
NICKNAME:
Rosey
SERVICE NUMBER:
522056
HOME OF RECORD:
Minneapolis, MN
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Ida Rosenthal
DATE OF BIRTH:
12/24/1925
SERVICE DATES:
2/16/1943 – 10/31/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
12/14/2005
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur A/1/24 521 Private
Saipan A/1/24 521 Private Rear Echelon
Tinian A/1/24 521 Private Rear Echelon
Iwo Jima A/1/24 607 PFC
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s