Frank H. Robinson

xz_nopic

NAME:
Frank H. Robinson
NICKNAME:
Robbie
SERVICE NUMBER:
276677
HOME OF RECORD:
Melrose, MA
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, George & Edith Robinson
DATE OF BIRTH:
11/6/1921
SERVICE DATES:
11/1/1939 – 1945
DATE OF DEATH:
4/8/2015
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Guadalcanal E/1st Raider Battalion 604 Corporal  
New Georgia D/1st Raider Regiment 604 Sergeant
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Sergeant

Biography coming soon.

A squad from Company E, First Raider Battalion on Guadalcanal. Corporal Robinson is behind the gun. Raider Patch, January 1980.
A squad from Company E, First Raider Battalion on Guadalcanal. Corporal Robinson is behind the gun. Raider Patch, January 1980.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s