Condon A. Raxter

xz_nopic

NAME:
Condon Arvin Raxter
NICKNAME:
Bud
SERVICE NUMBER:
826547
HOME OF RECORD:
Rock Brook, NC
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Perry & Mary Raxter
DATE OF BIRTH:
3/12/1924
SERVICE DATES:
1944 – 1947
DATE OF DEATH:
2/11/2004
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima A/1/24 746 Private Evacuated
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s