Hamilton T. Pendergast

a_pendergast

NAME:
Hamilton Thomas Pendergast
NICKNAME:
Whitey
SERVICE NUMBER:
440437
HOME OF RECORD:
Brooklyn, NY
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, John & Aileen Pendergast
DATE OF BIRTH:
7/6/1922
SERVICE DATES:
8/25/1942 – 11/24/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
6/21/2005
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur D/1/24 605 PFC
Saipan A/1/24 604 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s