Elijah Nichol, Jr.

a_nichol

NAME:
Elijah Nichol, Jr.
NICKNAME:
Shorty
SERVICE NUMBER:
445769
HOME OF RECORD:
Marianna, PA
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Elijah & Josephine Nichol
DATE OF BIRTH:
4/5/1921
SERVICE DATES:
9/1/1942 – 12/7/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
3/16/1992
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur A/1/24 745 PFC
Saipan H&S/24 745 PFC  
Tinian H&S/24 745 PFC  
Iwo Jima H&S/24 745 Corporal  
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s