Lonnie D. Musgrove

xz_nopic

NAME:
Lonnie Davis Musgrove
NICKNAME:
LD
SERVICE NUMBER:
935014
HOME OF RECORD:
Jesup, GA
NEXT OF KIN:
Father, Mr. Walter Musgrove
DATE OF BIRTH:
4/15/1918
SERVICE DATES:
1/25/1944 ā€“ 1945
DATE OF DEATH:
11/16/2005
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima A/1/24 746 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s