Robert E. Langner

xz_nopic

NAME:
Robert Edward Langner
NICKNAME:
Lank
SERVICE NUMBER:
950154
HOME OF RECORD:
Westwood, NJ
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, George & Mabel Langner
DATE OF BIRTH:
1/20/1926
SERVICE DATES:
4/3/1944 – 3/1/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
3/1/1945
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima A/1/24 604 Private KIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s