Raymond A. Ludwig

a_ludwig

NAME:
Raymond Andrew Ludwig
NICKNAME:
Andy
SERVICE NUMBER:
963517
HOME OF RECORD:
Port Washington, OH
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Charles & Josephine Ludwig
DATE OF BIRTH:
1/21/1926
SERVICE DATES:
6/13/1944 – 7/29/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
12/29/2016
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served A/1/24 604 Private
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Good Conduct Medal
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s