William W. Knicely

xz_nopic

NAME:
William Wendell Knicely
NICKNAME:
Bill
SERVICE NUMBER:
277724
HOME OF RECORD:
Manassas, GA
NEXT OF KIN:
Wife, Mrs. Netheria S. Knicely
DATE OF BIRTH:
9/4/1921
SERVICE DATES:
11/7/1939 – 2/28/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
2/28/1945
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima A/1/24 022 Private Died Of Wounds
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s