John F. Kirnan

a_kirnanPhoto from online obituary.

NAME:
John F. Kirnan
NICKNAME:
Jack
SERVICE NUMBER:
924620
HOME OF RECORD:
Brooklyn, NY
NEXT OF KIN:
Uncle, Mr. James Woods
DATE OF BIRTH:
9/7/1925
SERVICE DATES:
1943 – 1946
DATE OF DEATH:
5/12/2011
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima A/1/24 522 PFC
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s