Henry C. Kelley

a_kelley

NAME:
Henry Clayton Kelley
NICKNAME:
HC
SERVICE NUMBER:
558886
HOME OF RECORD:
Cincinnati, OH
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Ann Swearingen
DATE OF BIRTH:
4/14/1926
SERVICE DATES:
3/22/1944 – 1/23/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
9/24/1997
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima A/1/24 745 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s