Raymond J. Jordan

a_jordan

NAME:
Raymond Joseph Jordan
NICKNAME:
Tiny
SERVICE NUMBER:
476474
HOME OF RECORD:
Tampa, FL
NEXT OF KIN:
Wife, Mrs Raymond Jordan
DATE OF BIRTH:
7/16/1908
SERVICE DATES:
10/12/1942 – 9/15/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
9/25/1986
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur A/1/24 607 PFC
Saipan A/1/24 504 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s