Jacob Ivey

xz_nopic

NAME:
Jacob Ivey
NICKNAME:
Jake-Red
SERVICE NUMBER:
861908
HOME OF RECORD:
Campbell, TN
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Harrison & Martha Ivey
DATE OF BIRTH:
9/22/1922
SERVICE DATES:
1943 – 1946
DATE OF DEATH:
8/16/1989
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima A/1/24 604 Private
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s