Frederick D. Iverson

a_iverson

NAME:
Frederick Donald Iverson
NICKNAME:
Staten Ivy
SERVICE NUMBER:
805693
HOME OF RECORD:
Richmond, NY
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Arthur & Marion Iverson
DATE OF BIRTH:
8/1/1922
SERVICE DATES:
2/23/1943 – 10/23/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
10/6/1997
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur A/1/24 745 PFC
Saipan A/1/24 746 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s