Stephen P. Hopkins

a_hopkins face

NAME:
Stephen Peter Hopkins
NICKNAME:
Hoppy
SERVICE NUMBER:
516296
HOME OF RECORD:
Newport, RI
(raised Washington, DC)
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Ethel G. Hopkins
DATE OF BIRTH:
7/16/1925
SERVICE DATES:
6/5/1943 – 2/2/1944
DATE OF DEATH:
2/2/1944
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur A/1/24 604 PFC Died Of Wounds
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s