George L. Hall

a_hall

NAME:
George Lyle Hall
NICKNAME:
Flatfoot
SERVICE NUMBER:
464134
HOME OF RECORD:
Corning, NY
(raised Reade, PA)
NEXT OF KIN:
Father, Mr. John Hall
DATE OF BIRTH:
~1924
SERVICE DATES:
10/6/1942 – 1945
DATE OF DEATH:
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur A/1/24 604 PFC
Saipan A/1/24 521 PFC
Tinian A/1/24 521 PFC
Iwo Jima A/1/24 604 PFC Rear Echelon
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

George Hall and Tom Hurley with .30 cal Browning light MG. Camp Pendleton. 1943.
George Hall and Tom Hurley with .30 cal Browning light MG. Camp Pendleton. 1943.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s