Burnett P. Fenger

a_fenger

NAME:
Burnett Paul Fenger
NICKNAME:
Bernie
SERVICE NUMBER:
509994
HOME OF RECORD:
New Orleans, LA
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Ellie S. Fenger
DATE OF BIRTH:
1/12/1925
SERVICE DATES:
1/9/1943 – 12/16/1944
DATE OF DEATH:
7/4/1990
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur A/1/24 745 PFC WIA
Saipan A/1/24 745 PFC Evacuated
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s