Reber G. Daily

xz_nopic

NAME:
Reber Garfve Daily
NICKNAME:
Rocky
SERVICE NUMBER:
561021
HOME OF RECORD:
Newfolden, MN
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Reber & Emma Daily
DATE OF BIRTH:
4/16/1927
SERVICE DATES:
10/24/1944 – 8/17/1946
1
1/11/1950 – 3/18/1952
DATE OF DEATH:
4/20/1971
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served A/1/24 604 Private
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class (WWII)
Corporal (Korea)

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s