James L. DeNicola

a_denicola

NAME:
James Louis DeNicola
NICKNAME:
Jim
SERVICE NUMBER:
461232
HOME OF RECORD:
New Philadelphia, OH
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, John & Lena DeNicola
DATE OF BIRTH:
3/11/1922
SERVICE DATES:
9/9/1942 – 7/15/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
11/8/1994
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur A/1/24 745 PFC
Saipan A/1/24 746 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

The Daily Times (New Philadelphia, OH) 1 August 1944.
The Daily Times (New Philadelphia, OH) 1 August 1944.