William J. Cefalu

xz_nopic

NAME:
William John Cefalu
NICKNAME:
Ty
SERVICE NUMBER:
556319
HOME OF RECORD:
Chicago, IL
NEXT OF KIN:
Wife, Mrs. Anna McGrath Cefalu
DATE OF BIRTH:
5/7/1927
SERVICE DATES:
10/12/1944 – 4/14/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
1/12/2002
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served A/1/24 745 Private
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.