Ernest M. Cubero

xz_nopic

NAME:
Ernest Mateo Cubero
NICKNAME:
Ernesto (birth name)
SERVICE NUMBER:
291272
HOME OF RECORD:
Kingston, NC
(born Puerto Rico)
NEXT OF KIN:
Wife, Mrs. Ernest Cubero
DATE OF BIRTH:
2/26/1919
SERVICE DATES:
8/12/1940 – 1/30/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
3/5/1995
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Saipan A/1/24 653 Corporal WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Sergeant

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s