Earl R. Crom

xz_nopic

NAME:
Earl Richard Crom
NICKNAME:
Dick
SERVICE NUMBER:
361388
HOME OF RECORD:
Tekamah, NE
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Fred & Edna Crom
DATE OF BIRTH:
1/1/1924
SERVICE DATES:
1/20/1942 – 1/23/1946
4/6/1951 – 11/13/1951
DATE OF DEATH:
9/7/2006
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Saipan A/1/24 745 Private
Tinian A/1/24 745 Private
Iwo Jima A/1/24 604 PFC Evacuated
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s