Harold G. Brunson

a_brunsona_brunsonsig

NAME:
Harold Gene Brunson
NICKNAME:
Chicken
SERVICE NUMBER:
552461
HOME OF RECORD:
Decatur, IL
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Mabel Brunson
DATE OF BIRTH:
1/11/1927
SERVICE DATES:
3/16/1944 – 2/25/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
2/25/1945
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
IWO JIMA A/1/24 746 Private KIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private

Biography coming soon.

brunson_article

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s